Salazka Siberian Huskies

Salazka Siberian Huskies

Born to Run

 

Home - About UsBreed HistoryOur BoysOur GirlsVeterans - RetireesRainbow BridgeSalazka ElsewhereHand Made by CShow Results 2004 - 2005Show Results 2006 - 2007Show Results 2008 - 2009Show Results 2010 - 2011Show Results 2012 - 2013Show Results 2014 - 2015Show Results 2016 - 2017Contact Us & CommentsLinks

Togo2Nov05enlarge.JPG

Salazka's Ku'Urkil

"Togo" 

 

  • Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales - 2006 - Judge: Karsten Gronas (Vargevass) 
    • Place: First - Class: Post Graduate
  • Crufts - 2006 - Judge: Fred Palmer (Kosti) 
    • Place: VHC - Class: Post Graduate
  • Blackpool - 2006 - Judge: Sue Knowles (Sarawana) 
    • Place: Second - Class: Limit
  • Windsor - 2006 - Judge: Chris McRae (Zoox) 
    • Place: VHC - Class: Limit
  • East of England - 2006 - Judge: Julie Foard (Bifrost) 
    • Place: First - Class: Limit
  • Welsh Kennel Club - 2006 - Judge: Chris Barry (Azgard)
    • Place: Second - Class: Limit
  • Bath - 2007 - Judge: Jeff Luscott 
    • Place: Reserve - Class: Open 

 

Magic10706.jpg

Salazka's Black Magic

"Magic" 

  • WELKS - 2006 - Judge: Lyn Hall (Aceca)
    • Place: Second - Class: Limit Reserve Challenge Certificate (RCC)
  • Birmingham National - 2006 - Judge: Brenda Banbury
    • Place: Fifth - Class: Limit
  • Welsh Kennel Club - 2006 - Judge: Chris Barry (Azgard)
    • Place: First - Class: Open, Challenge Certificate (CC)
  • City of Birmingham - 2006 - Judge: Susan Livingstone (Lasinski)
    • Place: First - Class: Limit

Kes20706.jpg

Salazka Keshena

"Kes" 

 

  • Welsh Kennel Club - 2006 - Judge: Chris Barry (Azgard) - 
    • Place: First - Class: Limit, Reserve Challenge Certificate (RCC)
  • Midland Counties - 2006 - Judge: Jacqui Sercombe (Tokyn) - 
    • Place: Third - Class: Limit.
  • Windsor - 2007 - Judge: Ferelith Somerfield - 
    • Place: Reserve - Class: Open

 

Tamar230308_1.jpg

Azgard Stampede at Salazka

"Tamar" 

 

  • Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales - Judge: Karsten Gronas (Vargevass) - 
    • Place: Second - Class: Puppy
  • WELKS - Judge: Lyn Hall (Aceca) - 
    • Place: Third - Class: Puppy
  • Bath CS - Judge: Lindsey Sutherland (Hikeon) - 
    • Place: First - Class: Novice, Place: Second - Class: Puppy, Place: Third - Class Junior.
  • Southern Counties - Judge: Lisa Tebay (Yabet) - 
    • Place: Third - Class: Puppy, Place: Fourth - Class: Junior
  • East of England - Judge: Julie Foard (Bifrost) - 
    • Place: Fourth - Class: Junior
  • City of Birmingham - Judge: Susan Livingstone (Lasinski) - 
    • Place: Second - Class: Junior

Kinna20706.jpg

Salazka's QuiKinna'Qu

"Kinna"



  • Crufts - Judge: Fred Palmer (Kosti) - 
    • Place: Fourth - Class: Post Graduate
  • Blackpool - Judge: Sue Knowles (Sarawana) - 
    • Place: Fourth - Class: Post Graduate
  • City of Birmingham - Judge: Susan Livingstone (Lasinski) - 
    • Place: Second - Class: Graduate

Bladev20706.jpg

Hockernala Duke from Salazka

"Blade" 

  • SHCGB Championship - Judge: Eivend Mjaerum - 
    • Place: Second - Class: Junior


Home